HDB · Public
Blk 231a Bishan Street 23 car park
Blk 231a Bishan Street 23
Available now
Updated just now
258
of 346 lots free
Plenty of space
Parking rates
Daily 7am–10:30pm
$0.60 / 30 min
Night (10:30pm–7am)
$5 cap
Sun/PH (7am–10:30pm)
Free
Car rates. Source: data.gov.sg HDB feed.
Carpark details
Operator
HDB
Total lots
346
Height limit
—
EV charging
—
Opening hours
—
Payment
—
Nearby carparks
Blk 228-231 Bishan Street 23
60 m away · $1.20/hr
13
Blk 232-237 Bishan Street 22
160 m away · $1.20/hr
62
Blk 213-215,218-227 Bishan Street 23
190 m away · $1.20/hr
118
Blk 237a Bishan Street 22
190 m away · $1.20/hr
267
Blk 278-281 Bishan Street 24
210 m away · $1.20/hr
Full
Blk 282 Bishan Street 22
230 m away · $1.20/hr
252
Common questions
How much is parking at Blk 231a Bishan Street 23?
Daily 7am–10:30pm: $0.60 / 30 min; Night (10:30pm–7am): $5 cap; Sun/PH (7am–10:30pm): Free.
How many parking lots does Blk 231a Bishan Street 23 have?
Blk 231a Bishan Street 23 has 346 car lots. Live availability above updates about every minute.
Is there EV charging at Blk 231a Bishan Street 23?
EV charging information isn’t published for this carpark yet.