HDB · Public
Blk 701-702,707-710 Hougang Avenue 2 car park
Blk 701-702,707-710 Hougang Avenue 2
Available now
Updated just now
164
of 315 lots free
Plenty of space
Parking rates
Daily 7am–10:30pm
$0.60 / 30 min
Night (10:30pm–7am)
$5 cap
Sun/PH (7am–10:30pm)
Free
Car rates. Source: data.gov.sg HDB feed.
Carpark details
Operator
HDB
Total lots
315
Height limit
—
EV charging
—
Opening hours
—
Payment
—
Nearby carparks
Blk 703-706,711-712 Hougang Avenue 2
160 m away · $1.20/hr
123
Blk 19-23 Hougang Avenue 3
340 m away · $1.20/hr
261
Blk 24/25 Hougang Avenue 3
390 m away · $1.20/hr
98
Blk 373a Hougang Street 31
480 m away · $1.20/hr
855
Blk 838a Hougang Central
500 m away · $1.20/hr
170
Hougang Sports Complex
510 m away · $1.20/hr
121
Common questions
How much is parking at Blk 701-702,707-710 Hougang Avenue 2?
Daily 7am–10:30pm: $0.60 / 30 min; Night (10:30pm–7am): $5 cap; Sun/PH (7am–10:30pm): Free.
How many parking lots does Blk 701-702,707-710 Hougang Avenue 2 have?
Blk 701-702,707-710 Hougang Avenue 2 has 315 car lots. Live availability above updates about every minute.
Is there EV charging at Blk 701-702,707-710 Hougang Avenue 2?
EV charging information isn’t published for this carpark yet.